Current offer
Discovery of the gems of «Vin de France »

Legal Notices

Graphic Design and Development

PRYSME
17 rue de Rivière
33000 Bordeaux
France
09 51 09 12 33
prys.me

Photos

Cyril Bernard
cyril-bernard.fr

Website editor identification

Editor Identification :
The Vignobles-et-Chateaux.com web-site is operated by the Private Limited Company (P.L.C) Tant qu’il y aura des Vins, capital of 35440€, registered in the Libourne Trade and Companies Register, under the number 448985614, Head Office: 1 rue du Clocher – 33330 Saint-Emilion, VAT number : FR13448985614
Telephone Number : 05.57.74.47.76., Email address : contact@vignobles-et-chateaux.com

Identification of the publishing director : Nicolas BLAISET

Web host :
The Vignobles-et-Chateaux.com web site is hosted by the private limited company, 1&1 Internet : 7, place de la Gare – BP 70109 – 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex
Telephone Number: 0825 080 020, Email address : support@1and1.fr

PERSONAL DATA – DATA PROTECTION ACT

Web site users personal data collected via the web-site Vignobles-et-Châteaux.com is collected and processed in accordance with the dispositions of law number 78-17 of 6 January 1978 called France’s Data Protection Law.

The data controller is the Simplified Stock Company Tant qu’il y aura des Vins… the legal representative being Nicolas BLAISET.

The personal data collected on the web-site is for the exclusive use of the Simplified Stock Company Tant qu’il y aura des Vins.. No personal data is passed to third parties.

The ultimate purpose of the processing of this data is to process, supply and manage web-site user transactions.

The data collected could equally be used to communicate promotional offers and newsletters issued by the SSC Tant qu’il y aura des Vins… and their business partners, on the condition that the web-site user has indicated their agreement by ticking the box provided for this purpose on the registration form.

It is stated that the data collected on the page ‘Contact’ is used uniquely to process contact requests and to respond to web-site user messages.

In accordance with the afore-mentioned act, the web-site user is entitled to access, make corrections to, or delete data concerning him or herself. To exercise this right, the web-site user should send his/her request :
by regular postal service to the following address : 1 rue du Clocher – 33330 Saint-Emilion
or by email to the following address : contact@vignobles-et-chateaux.com
Equally, the web-site user has the right to oppose the collection of his/her personal data.

Nonetheless, the web-site user is informed that all data communicated via the site registration forms marked by an asterisk, is necessary for the processing of orders and responses to messages. Consequently, it may not be possible to process an order or deal with messages if all of the data required has not been correctly entered by the web-site user.

Cookies :

The SSC Tant qu’il y aura des Vins… uses « cookies » technology to memorise language choices as well as to memorise articles placed in the shopping basket. The cookies do not allow web-site user identification but simply record information concerning your computer’s browsing on the site (e.g. pages consulted, consultation times and dates…).

These cookies are furnished by Vignobles-et-Chateaux.com and Google Analytics
They contain the following elements: session ID, campaign ID, campaign settings, field..
The conservation period of the recorded information can vary from the session length to several months to several years.

You may oppose the recording of cookies or be alerted before accepting cookies by configuring your computer in the following manner :

If you use Internet Explorer 5 (Microsoft) to browse on Internet : choose ” Tools “, ” Internet Options “, ” Security “, ” Personnalise the level “, go to ” Cookies ” in the drop-down menu, section ” authorise cookies on your computer ” , choose ” ask me” if you wish to be alerted or ” disactivate ” to refuse ” cookies “.

If you use Internet Explorer 6 or 7 (Microsoft) to browse Internet : choose ” Tools “, ” Internet Options”, ” Confidentiality “, then choose the level that you wish to apply.

If you use Firefox to browse Internet : click on ” Tools “, ” Options ” In ” Privacy ” uncheck ” Accept cookies ”

You can equally consult the CNIL procedure.

Intellectual Property

The Internet site Vignobles-et-Chateaux.com is the property of the PLC Tant qu’il y aura des Vins…

Furthermore, the whole of this web-site is a copyrighted work protected by intellectual property laws covering texts, images, photographs, illustrations and logos all of which are equally protected by industrial or copyright laws.

Web-site user utilisation of the Internet Site Vignobles-et-Chateaux.com is strictly reserved to private use – the Web-site user’s right-of-use being limited to the consultation of information provided on the Internet Site Vignobles-et-Chateaux.com.

Any total or partial use, reproduction or downloading of the Internet Site Vignobles-et-Châteaux.com or of any of the texts, images, photographs, illustrations or logos featured on this site, without the agreement of the PLC Tant qu’il y aura des Vins or of the rights holder is strictly forbidden, with the exception of copies made for personal, non commercial ends.

Any and all infringements of this rule such as counterfeiting shall be considered as punishable by criminal and civil law and as such will be liable for the payment of damages and compensation.